Ethernet to Fiber

ATOP’s Media Converters and smart media converters provide reliable solutions to all conversion between Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber optics to Ethernet conversion.

  • EF24 Series

    Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter with 1 or 2 fiber ports, DIN-Rail mount, Metal housing Cut-Through Forwarding Mode Available in both SC and SFP Fiber Connectors Redundant Power Input Jumbo packets up to 9K bytes Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward 2-Fiber device works in Media Converter Mode or


    More Information
  • EF23 Series

    Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter with 1 or 2 fiber ports, DIN-Rail mount, Metal housing Cut-Through Forwarding Mode Available in both SC and SFP Fiber Connectors Redundant Power Input Jumbo packets up to 9K bytes Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward 2-Fiber device works in Media Converter Mode or


    More Information