EHG7305 Series

Industrial PoE Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • EHG7305 series support maximum 5 x 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) RJ45 ports, 1 x 100/1000 Base-F(x) SFP port
  • Up to 4 802.3af or 802.3at compliant PoE ports
  • Support 10K Jumbo frames
  • Supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet for power savings
  • Works from -40°C~70°C
  • Failed power input alarm contact
  • Certified by CE/FCC UL 61010-2-201 and UL C1D2/ATEX Zone 2
  • EN50155 and EN50121-4 certified for Railway and Trackside applications

 

 

EHG7305 Series
EHG7305 Series
EHG7305 Series

The EHG7305 is 5 Port PoE Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switches designed to work in mission critical environments such as mining and heavy industry. EHG7305 support maximum 5 x 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) RJ45 ports, 1 x 100/1000 Base-F(x) SFP port . With its high performance and non-blocking switching capacity, the EHG7305  is able to fulfill the increasing demand in industrial networking. Its PoE capability of 30W per port up to four ports simplifies the wiring in complex fields, where every cable is an added cost. The equipped terminal block provide dual redundant power inputs with Reverse Polarity Protection and relay output which allows field engineers to build up a fault alarm system. Its IP30 housing protection, wide operating temperature of -40 to 70°C and DIN-Rail mounting capacities are liable to do most industrial field applications.

 

Switch PropertiesValue
Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
MAC Table Size8096
Packet Buffer Size1Mb
Jumbo Frame10K Bytes
EthernetStandard
StandardsIEEE802.3 for 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u for 100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BASE-X
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at for Power-over-Ethernet
IEEE 802.3az for Energy Efficient Ethernet
Flow ControBack pressure and pause frame-based flow control schemes
LLDPForwarding
Transmission Rate for RJ455 x 10/100/1000 Mbps
Transmission Rate for SFPEHG7306 1 x 100/1000 Mbps; EHG7307 SFP1: 1000Mbps / SFP2: 100/1000 Mbps
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Power 
Input Voltage12-52VDC
Input Current (System)0.5A @ 12 V
Power Consumption (System)6 W
Input Current with PoE2.6A @ 51 V
Max. Power Consumption with PoE130 W
Relay Output24 V / 0.5A
Connector Terminal block
Interfaces 
LED IndicatorsPWR1, PWR2, Alarm, RJ45 Act/Link, SFP Link, PoE
Physical CharacteristicsEHG7305EHG7305-4PoEEHG7306-1SFPEHG7306-4PoE-1SFPEHG7307-2SFP
EHG7307-4PoE-2SFP
HousingIP30 SECC housingIP30 Aluminum housing
Dimension (W x H x D)32 x 90 110 mm45.3 x 89.6 x 110 mm
Weight420g350g
InstallationDIN-Rail , Wall mount (optional kit)
Environmental LimitsValue
Operating Temperature-40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Storage Temperature40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity5%~95%, 55°C (Non-condensing)
CertificationStandard
SafetyUL 61010-2-201,
Explosive AtmospheresUL C1D2/ATEX Zone 2
EMCEN 55032
EN 61000-6-4
EN 55024
EN 61000-6-2
RoHS 2Yes
Rail TrafficEN50155 and EN50121-4
StandardItemTestValueLevel
IEC 61000-4-2ESDContact Discharge±6kV4
IEC 61000-4-2ESDAir Discharge±15kV4
IEC 61000-4-3RS80-1000MHz10 V/m3
IEC 61000-4-3RS1.4-2.0GHz3 V/m3
IEC 61000-4-3RS2.0-2.7GHz10 V/m3
IEC 61000-4-4EFTAC Power Port±2.0kV3
IEC 61000-4-4EFTDC Power Port±2.0KV3
IEC 61000-4-4EFTSignal Port±1.0KV4
IEC 61000-4-5SurgeAC Power Port (L-2-L)±1.0KV3
IEC 61000-4-5SurgeDC Power Port (L-2-E)±2.0KV3
IEC 61000-4-5SurgeDC Power Port (L-2-L)±1.0KV3
IEC 61000-4-5SurgeDC Power Port (L-2-E)±2.0KV3
IEC 61000-4-5SurgeSignal Port (L-2-E)±2.0KV3
IEC 61000-4-6CS0.15-80MHz10 V rms3
IEC 61000-4-8PFMFEnclosure30 V/m4
IEC 61000-4-11DIPAC Power Port-A
MODEL NAME PART NUMBERDescription
EHG73051P1EHG73050001G5*10/100/1GTX RJ45
EHG7305-4PoE1P1EHG73050002G5*10/100/1GTX RJ45 with 4 PoE
MODEL NAME PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
WMK-315-Black70100000000050GAluminum Wall Mount Kit, Black (only EHG7305)
WMK-454-Black 70100000000043GAluminum Wall Mount Kit, Black (for EHG7305-4PoE, EHG7306 and EHG7307)
SDR-75-2450500752240001G75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC power supply with universal 88~264VAC / 124~370VDC input
SDR-240-4850502401480001G240W/5A DIN-Rail 48VDC power supply with universal 88~264VAC / 124~370VDC input
AXFD-1314-0523522AXFD1314001GSFP Transceiver;155Mbps, Multi-mode;1310nm;2km;-40~85, DDMI
AXFD-1314-0553522AXFD1314011GSFP Transceiver;155Mbps, Single-mode;1310nm;30km;-40~85, DDMI
AXGD-5854-0513522AXGD5854001GSFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 850nmVCSEL, Multi-mode, 550m, 3.3V, -20~85°C
AXGD-1354-0523522AXGD1354001GSFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nm, Multi-mode, 2km, 3.3V, -40~85°C, DDMI
AXGD-1354-0533522AXGD1354011GSFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nm, Single-mode, 10km, 3.3V, -40~85°C, DDMI
AXGD-3354-0593522AXGD3354001GSFP Transceiver, 1250Mbps, 1310nm, Single-mode, 40km, 3.3V, -40~85°C,DDMI

Datasheet

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.6 Datasheet EN 2021-04-06 301.53 KB
v1.4 Datasheet EN 2020-04-01 300.24 KB
v1.3 Datasheet EN 2019-04-30 178.39 KB
v1.2 Datasheet EN 2019-04-29 559.32 KB

Hardware Installation Guide

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.1 EHG7305-EHG7306-EHG7307 Hardware Installation Guide 2019-12-12 2.41 MB

Test reports

Version Name Time Size Download
v1.0 EHG7305-EHG7306-EHG7307 Certifications CB(IEC)-UL-C1D2-AtEX 2019-11-19 17.18 MB
v1.0 EHG7305-EHG7306-EHG7307 Certifications CE 2019-11-19 7.89 MB
v1.0 EHG7305-EHG7306-EHG7307 Certifications EN50155 EN50121-4 2019-11-19 12.68 MB
v1.0 EHG7305-EHG7306-EHG7307 Certifications Environmental 2019-11-19 19.3 MB
v1.0 EHG7305-EHG7306-EHG7307 Certifications FCC 2019-11-19 2.64 MB

Featured Products

AOPT-SFP-8008I

Copper to Fiber Optic Transceiver:  10 / 100 Mbps, Auto-Negotiation, Interface-SERDES, 3.3V

  • 10 / 100 Mbps data rate
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • SERDES Interface
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Lan Cable: Over Cat5
  • Operating temperature from -40° to 85° C
 

Atop NMU

Network Management Utility

  • Discover and visualize network devices and physical connections automatically
  • Manage configurations and firmware for ATOP switches centrally
  • Set up smart alarms and notifications for events by defining custom-threshold and duration
  • Group and manage Ethernet by different IP ranges

EH3005

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 5-Port Slim-Type, Plastic Housing

  • 5 x 10/100 BaseT(X) RJ45 port
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x
  • Support 802.1q/p for VLAN tagging and class of service
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Operation temperature from 0 °C to 60 °C
  • DIN-Rail mounting
  • Slim type, plastic housing

EHG6408 Series

Industrial 8-port unmanaged 24V PoE Gigabit Switch with voltage booster (12~57V)

  • 8 x 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) ports
  • Optional PoE ports with booster function (12~57 VDC)
  • IP30 aluminum with DIN-Rail / Wall mount (optional)
  • Operating range of -40°C to 75°C
  • CB/IEC60950-1&62368-1 and UL/cUL62368-1

SS100

Compact plug-on RS-232 to RS-485/422 media converter

  • Maximum Communication Speed: 500Kbps
  • Industrial Grade Temperature: -40~85°C
  • ESD Protection (IEC 61000-4-2: ESD level 3 protection)
  • External power not required (When RTS/DTR signal line is enabled)
  • Compact size
  • Hardware-based Auto Toggling
  • RS422/RS485 mode selectable by external switch
  • Built-in 120Ω termination resistors, selected by external switch
  • 3kV isolation
  • LED port power indicator